We educate and support the adults who care for young children in Southwest Ohio, the Miami Valley and Kentucky.

About 4C

2015 4C board and committee members

Every supporter is a champion for children. Thank you!

Each of the supporters listed below volunteered their time to support 4C either by sitting on the board of trustees or on an advisory committee. For a list of other volunteers who supported 4C's mission in 2015, visit the volunteers page.

2015 Board Members

Diane Jordan-Grizzard (Chair)
Emerson Moser (Vice Chair)
Robin Davis (Secretary)
James Creeden (Treasurer)
Victoria Ames
Tom Cooney
Kristen Copeland
Myrita Craig
Tiffiny Grale Dawson
Zamaris Geleszinski
Tammy Solomon Gray
Lynnette M. Heard
Cynthia E. Henderson
Brian Judkins
Tommie Lewis
Mindy McLaughlin
Lynne P. Newsome
Candace Novak
Penny Pensak
Steve Richey
Michelle Robenalt
Tony Roberts
Digi F. Schueler
Stuart Stockton
Kathy Vuturo

2015 Standing Committees

Executive Committee
Diane Jordan-Grizzard (Chair)
Emerson Moser (Vice Chair)
Jim Creeden (Treasurer)
Robin Davis (Secretary)
Lynnette Heard
Mindy McLaughlin
Staff: Vanessa Freytag

Finance and Audit Committee
Jim Creeden (Chair)
Chip Workman*
Cynthia Henderson
Davida Gable*
Dennis Washington*
Diane Coppola*
Scott Erickson*
Tom Cooney
Tony Roberts
Staff: Greg Varner,
Vanessa Freytag

Committee on Trusteeship
Michelle Robenalt (Chair)
Brian Judkins
Emerson Moser
Lynnette Heard
Tammy Solomon Gray
Tori Ames
Staff: Vanessa Freytag

Fund Development Committee
Myrita Craig, (Co-Chair)
Pam Page-Boykins*, (Co-Chair)
Deb Livingston*
Digi Schueler
Emerson Moser
Penny Pensak
Tiffiny Dawson
Zamaris Geleszinski
Staff: Karen Hurley

2015 Ad Hoc Committees

Event Committee
Ann Williams*, (Co-Chair)
Tiffiny Dawson, (Co-Chair)
Carole Rigaud*
Christy Stockton*
Katie Hayden*
Megan Stacey*
Merri Gaither Smith*
Nan Witten*
Sarah Soule*
Tara Noland*
Veronica Sebald*
Zamaris Geleszinski
Staff: Karen Hurley,
Bethany Doverspike

Investment Subcommittee of Finance Committee
Cynthia Henderson (Chair)
Alan Lenahan*
Anthony Roberts*
Eric Pettway*
Jim Creeden
Mark Kinsel*
Mindy McLaughlin
Staff: Greg Varner,
Vanessa Freytag

Dashboard Committee
Brian Judkins
Michelle Robenalt
Myrita Craig
Robin Davis
Stuart Stockton
Tommie Lewis
Staff: Greg Varner

NKY Advisory Board
Meghan Glynn* (Chair)
Lynne Cole*
Michelle Kolb*
Paul Wirtz*
Sarah Kron*
Sister Judith Niewahner*
Victoria Carr*
Staff: Vanessa Freytag, Julie Witten

Ambassadors Board
Breana Trauger*
Calista Smith*
David McAleese*
Erin Severini*
Heather Ciesielski*
Jenn Greber*
Jonathan Brodhag*
Mari White*
Molly Flanagan*
Niniane O’Kiersey*
Sara Maurer*
Stephanie Gordon*
Staff: Karen Hurley, Sadie Bonifas

PR/Marketing Committee
Cheryl Campbell (Chair)*
Angie Fischer*
Emily Ryan*
Katie Koppenhoefer*
Lynne Newsome
Sue Maggard*    
Staff: Karen Hurley

Public Policy Committee
Penny Pensak (Chair)
Candace Novak  
Kristen Copeland
Lynne Newsome  
Steve Richey     
Staff: Julie Witten

*non-board members